Sales Enquiries | +61 2 9828 2660

Sales Enquiries | +61 2 9828 2660

search

Silt Arrestors

silt-arrestors-diagram

 

Product CodeCapacity (L)A (mm)B (mm)C (mm)D (mm)Mass (kg)
GRCSA330010007001050600130
GRCSA440010007001350800165
GRCSA5500100010001050700210
GRCSA6600100010001350800275
GRCSA7700100010001350900335
GRCSA88001000100013501000395
GRCSA99001000100016501150490

 

Notes

  1. A full range of covers to suit all load conditions is available.
  2. Fittings supplied as 100 mm ø PVC. Others available upon request.
  3. Above weights do not include cover